Is ORGANIC CRAFT ICE CREAM, MIXED BERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK*, CREAM*, SUGAR*, MIXED BERRIES* [SUGAR*, RASPBERRIES*, WILD BLUEBERRIES*, STRAWBERRIES*, WATER, RICE STARCH*, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, GUAR GUM*, CITRIC ACID (PROCESSED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH PEANUTS, TREE NUTS)], NONFAT MILK*, HONEY*, EGG YOLKS*, LESS THAN 0.4% OF: (LOCUST BEAN GUM*, GUAR GUM*), MADAGASCAR VANILLA EXTRACT*
Check ORGANIC CRAFT ICE CREAM, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CRAFT ICE CREAM, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


