Is ORGANIC CRAFT ICE CREAM, MIXED BERRY Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK*, CREAM*, SUGAR*, MIXED BERRIES* [SUGAR*, RASPBERRIES*, WILD BLUEBERRIES*, STRAWBERRIES*, WATER, RICE STARCH*, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, GUAR GUM*, CITRIC ACID (PROCESSED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH PEANUTS, TREE NUTS)], NONFAT MILK*, HONEY*, EGG YOLKS*, LESS THAN 0.4% OF: (LOCUST BEAN GUM*, GUAR GUM*), MADAGASCAR VANILLA EXTRACT*
Check ORGANIC CRAFT ICE CREAM, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CRAFT ICE CREAM, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


