No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is ORGANIC CRAFT ICE CREAM, VANILLA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK*, CREAM*, SUGAR*, NONFAT MILK*, EGG YOLKS*, MADAGASCAR VANILLA EXTRACT*, LESS THAN 0.4% OF: (LOCUST BEAN GUM*, GUAR GUM*)

Check ORGANIC CRAFT ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? ORGANIC CRAFT ICE CREAM, VANILLA | Spoonful