Is Organic Cranberry Harvest Mix Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Peanuts, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Sunflower Oil Or Organic Canola Oil), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Almonds, Organic Raisins, Organic Apples

Check Organic Cranberry Harvest Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Organic Cranberry Harvest Mix is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep