Is ORGANIC CRANBERRY NUT SALAD SPRING MIX, CRUMBLED ORGANIC FETA CHEESE, ORGANIC DRIES CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC ALMONDS WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE, CRANBERRY NUT SALAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • organic feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SPRING MIX (ORGANIC BABY LETTUCES [LOLLO ROSSA, TANGO, RED AND GREEN OAK, RED AND GREEN ROMAINE, RED LEAF, GREEN LEAF], ORGANIC BABY GREENS [TATSOI, MIZUNA, RED AND GREEN CHARD, RED AND GREEN MUSTARD, FRISEE, ARUGULA], ORGANIC BABY SPINACH, ORGANIC RADICCHIO, ORGANIC KALE, INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON), ORGANIC RASPBERRY FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE (WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE CONCENTRATE BLEND (ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC PEAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRY AND ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR.), ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC ALMONDS.

Check ORGANIC CRANBERRY NUT SALAD SPRING MIX, CRUMBLED ORGANIC FETA CHEESE, ORGANIC DRIES CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC ALMONDS WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE, CRANBERRY NUT SALAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC CRANBERRY NUT SALAD SPRING MIX, CRUMBLED ORGANIC FETA CHEESE, ORGANIC DRIES CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC ALMONDS WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE, CRANBERRY NUT SALAD is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangyFruityNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSaladSide Dish