Is ORGANIC CRANBERRY WALNUT & ALMOND SALAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese culture
- organic feta cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPRING MIX (ORGANIC BABY LETTUCES [ORGANIC GREEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, ORGANIC RED ROMAINE LETTUCE, ORGANIC RED OAK LETTUCE, ORGANIC GREEN OAK LETTUCE, ORGANIC TANGO LETTUCE, ORGANIC LOLLA ROSSA LETTUCE, ORGANIC RED LEAF LETTUCE, ORGANIC GREEN LEAF LETTUCE], ORGANIC BABY GREENS [ORGANIC MIZUNA, ORGANIC ARUGULA, ORGANIC TATSOI, ORGANIC RED CHARD, ORGANIC GREEN CHARD, ORGANIC BABY SPINACH, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC ENDIVE, ORGANIC RADICCHIO], INGREDIENTS MAY VARY), ORGANIC RASPBERRY LIME VINAIGRETTE (WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE CONCENTRATE BLEND [ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC PEAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRY AND ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES, ORGANIC FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID], ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD [ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES], SALT, ORGANIC HIBISCUS, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC LIME OIL), ORGANIC DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC ALMOND, ORGANIC WALNUTS (ORGANIC RAW WALNUTS).
Check ORGANIC CRANBERRY WALNUT & ALMOND SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CRANBERRY WALNUT & ALMOND SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


