Is Organic Cream of Tomato Soup - BPA Free Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- certified kosher - dairy
- organic cream
certified kosher - dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree, Filtered Water, Organic Cream, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Onions, Sea Salt, Spices, Contains Miilk, Certified Kosher - Dairy
Check Organic Cream of Tomato Soup - BPA Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Cream of Tomato Soup - BPA Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Cream of Tomato Soup - BPA Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


