Is Organic Cream-top Whole Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Milk
Check Organic Cream-top Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Cream-top Whole Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Organic Cream-top Whole Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


