Is ORGANIC CREAMY BLEND OF MILK & REAL FRUIT JUICE, ORANGE BLAST Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ORGANIC CREAMY BLEND OF MILK & REAL FRUIT JUICE, ORANGE BLAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CREAMY BLEND OF MILK & REAL FRUIT JUICE, ORANGE BLAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


