Is ORGANIC CREAMY DIJON CAESAR DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • parmesan cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL*, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR*, CANE SUGAR*, DIJON MUSTARD* (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, SALT), EGG YOLK*, PARMESAN CHEESE* (CULTURED MILK*, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC* SPICE*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR*.

Check ORGANIC CREAMY DIJON CAESAR DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep