Is ORGANIC CREAMY DIJON CAESAR DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL*, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR*, CANE SUGAR*, DIJON MUSTARD* (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, SALT), EGG YOLK*, PARMESAN CHEESE* (CULTURED MILK*, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC* SPICE*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR*.
Check ORGANIC CREAMY DIJON CAESAR DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CREAMY DIJON CAESAR DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


