Is ORGANIC CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted organic peanuts

dry roasted organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, rich, and creamy with a mild nutty flavor, this spread offers a silky texture that spreads easily on bread and melts smoothly into sauces, smoothies, and baked goods. Reviewers commonly praise its consistent creaminess and flavor while occasionally noting slight oil separation and firm chilled texture across multiple uses.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED ORGANIC PEANUTS AND SEA SALT.

Check ORGANIC CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.5(2 reviews)

My Favorite Peanut Butter

It’s delicious! Made of only peanuts and sea salt, you can expect it to separate, but I think it’s worth it to avoid palm oil! Good value and great taste.

tasty
tmklingerJan 5, 2024

Organic from Costco

Good flavor but it does separate.

rangersparkSep 5, 2021

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping
Peanut Free? ORGANIC CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful