Is ORGANIC CREAMY VANILLA PLANT-BASED YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut cream
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, RICE*, CASHEWS*, CANE SUGAR*, COCONUT CREAM*, CACAO BUTTER*, SEA SALT, VANILLA BEAN POWDER*, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM SPECIES, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. DELBRUECKII SUBSP. BULGARICUS, L. PARACASEI, S. THERMOPHILUS).
Check ORGANIC CREAMY VANILLA PLANT-BASED YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CREAMY VANILLA PLANT-BASED YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


