Is ORGANIC CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • fair trade chocolate chips

fair trade chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, FAIR TRADE CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*), INVERT CANE SYRUP*, COCONUT*, FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER*, HONEY*, OAT FIBER*, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS* (OAT SYRUP SOLIDS*, TOCOPHEROLS), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.

Check ORGANIC CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go