Is Organic Crunchy Mint Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao* (72%) (cacao butter*, cacao powder*), raw cacao nibs* (4%), raw agave nectar*, peppermint essential oil* (<1%), cashew*, hazelnut*, almond*. 72% min cacao. *Certified organic

Check Organic Crunchy Mint Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Crunchy Mint Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Organic Crunchy Mint Dark Chocolate | Spoonful