Is Organic Crunchy Mint Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- almond
- cashew
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao* (72%) (cacao butter*, cacao powder*), raw cacao nibs* (4%), raw agave nectar*, peppermint essential oil* (<1%), cashew*, hazelnut*, almond*. 72% min cacao. *Certified organic
Check Organic Crunchy Mint Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Crunchy Mint Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Crunchy Mint Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


