Is Organic Cucumber Watermelon Electrol. Infusion Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water from concentrate

organic coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet watermelon top notes combine with cool cucumber undertones, producing a crisp, watery mouthfeel and smooth finish. Often served chilled as a refreshing beverage, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Customers commonly note its subtle, clean flavor, easy drinkability, and light aroma overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOUR, SEA SALT, L-MALIC ACID, COLOURING FOOD (CONCENTRATE OF ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, AND ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT JUICE), CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA), ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), CALCIUM D PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B-5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6).

Check Organic Cucumber Watermelon Electrol. Infusion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Cucumber Watermelon Electrol. Infusion is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go