Is Organic Currants, 10.5 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Zante Currants (Organic Sunflower Oil)., May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat and Eggs.

Check Organic Currants, 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Currants, 10.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingBreakfast Item