Is ORGANIC DAIRY FREE MANGO COCONUT + RICE DRINK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE DRINK(WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE), ORGANIC MANGOS, ORGANIC COCONUT EXTRACT, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check ORGANIC DAIRY FREE MANGO COCONUT + RICE DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC DAIRY FREE MANGO COCONUT + RICE DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


