Is Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Protein Yogurt, 5.3 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut cream

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconutmilk (filtered water, coconut cream), cashewmilk (filtered water, cashews), cane sugar, strawberries, protein blend (watermelon seed protein, brown rice protein, pumpkin seed protein), tapioca starch, pectin, locust bean gum, natural flavor, vegetable juice (for color), lemon juice concentrate, agar, live active cultures, organic live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, lactis, l, plantarum

Check Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Protein Yogurt, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Protein Yogurt, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking