Is Organic Dark Burnt Caramel Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor made with sugar

natural flavor made with sugar

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Beans, Raw Cane Sugar, Salted Caramel Granulates, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor Made With Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter, Cream & Salt - Cocoa: 70% Minimum Organic 99,5% Fair Trade Certified 90%

Check Organic Dark Burnt Caramel Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Dark Burnt Caramel Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go