Is ORGANIC DARK CARAMEL MINIS, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sweetened Condensed Milk (Organic Milk, Organic Sugar), Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Salt), Water, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract
Check ORGANIC DARK CARAMEL MINIS, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC DARK CARAMEL MINIS, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC DARK CARAMEL MINIS, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


