Is Organic Dark Chocolate Almond, 2.2 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond pieces
- almond butter
almond pieces
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almond butter, honey, nonfat milk, dark chocolate (chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa beans, sunflower lecithin), almond pieces, cocoa, dried whole milk, powder, rice protein, vanilla extract, sunflower lecithin, dried whole food powders (kale, flax seed, rose hip, orange, lemon, papaya, tomato, apple, alfalfa, celery, kelp, dulse, carrot, spinach), flax seed oil, sunflower oil, sesame seed oil, olive oil, pumpkin seed oil, organic fair trade chocolate
Check Organic Dark Chocolate Almond, 2.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Dark Chocolate Almond, 2.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Dark Chocolate Almond, 2.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


