Is Organic Dark Chocolate Almond Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic fair-trade chocolate chips
organic fair-trade chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Almonds, Organic Fair-trade Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt, May Contain Sesame Seeds, Peanuts, Cashews And Walnuts, May Contain Nutshell Or Pit Fragments
Check Organic Dark Chocolate Almond Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Dark Chocolate Almond Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Dark Chocolate Almond Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


