Is ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR), ORGANIC ALMONDS, WATER, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUGAR.
Check ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


