Is Organic Dark Chocolate Bar, Gingerbread Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic unrefined coconut sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fair-trade Cacao,Organic Unrefined Coconut Sugar,Organic Fair-trade Cocoa Butter,Organic Cinnamon,Organic Ginger,Organic Clove
Check Organic Dark Chocolate Bar, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Dark Chocolate Bar, Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Dark Chocolate Bar, Gingerbread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


