Is ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE & CHAI SPICES CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & CHAI SPICES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • slivered almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 60% Cocoa (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Crispy Brown Rice, Slivered Almonds, Dried Cranberries, Cranberry Seeds, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Cardamom, Ground Ginger, Ground Nutmg, Sea Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts, May Contain: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Coconut, Sesame Seeds, Mustard Seeds, Organic , Organic

Check ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE & CHAI SPICES CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & CHAI SPICES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE & CHAI SPICES CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & CHAI SPICES is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping