Is ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE & CHAI SPICES CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & CHAI SPICES Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • unsweetened chocolate

unsweetened chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 60% Cocoa (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Crispy Brown Rice, Slivered Almonds, Dried Cranberries, Cranberry Seeds, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Cardamom, Ground Ginger, Ground Nutmg, Sea Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts, May Contain: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Coconut, Sesame Seeds, Mustard Seeds, Organic , Organic

Check ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE & CHAI SPICES CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & CHAI SPICES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE & CHAI SPICES CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & CHAI SPICES is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping