Is ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED WALNUTS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic roasted walnuts
organic roasted walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROASTED WALNUTS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, ORGANIC CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED WALNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


