Is ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRY CASHEW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER*, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC VANILLA.

Check ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRY CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking