Is Organic Dark Chocolate Pops (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- organic light coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Light Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Milk), Organic Fair Trade Demerara Sugar, Organic Cold-pressed Lime Juice, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Guar Gum
Check Organic Dark Chocolate Pops (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Dark Chocolate Pops (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Organic Dark Chocolate Pops (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


