Is ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- orange shellac
orange shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER *), THOMPSON RAISINS* (CONTAINS SUNFLOWER OIL)*, ORANGE SHELLAC (DE-WAXED), CORN MALTODEXTRIN*, SUGAR*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


