Is ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic cashews
- organic coconut
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA [MILK]), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT.
Check ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


