Is Organic Dark Chocolate with Almonds and Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted sliced almonds

roasted sliced almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate liquor (tanzania)*, cane sugar*, roasted sliced almonds*, cocoa butter", soy lecithin*, sea salt,

Check Organic Dark Chocolate with Almonds and Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking