Is ORGANIC DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts
  • organic pecans
  • organic cashews
  • organic almonds
  • organic hazelnuts

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC CASHEWS*, ORGANIC ALMONDS*, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC WALNUTS, *ROASTED IN HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT.

Check ORGANIC DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad