Is Organic Digestive Support Yogurt Smoothie Banana Pumpkin Raisin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic yogurt
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC PUMPKIN PUREE, ORGANIC YOGURT† (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK), ORGANIC RAISIN PUREE, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, CITRIC ACID
Check Organic Digestive Support Yogurt Smoothie Banana Pumpkin Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Digestive Support Yogurt Smoothie Banana Pumpkin Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


