Is Organic Digestive Support Yogurt Smoothie Banana Pumpkin Raisin Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain oat flour
organic whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC PUMPKIN PUREE, ORGANIC YOGURT† (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK), ORGANIC RAISIN PUREE, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, CITRIC ACID
Check Organic Digestive Support Yogurt Smoothie Banana Pumpkin Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Digestive Support Yogurt Smoothie Banana Pumpkin Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


