Is Organic Double Chocolate Keto Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips unsweetened chocolate
chocolate chips unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Inulin, Erythritol, Chocolate Chips Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Reb M (Stevia Leaf Extract) Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Glycerin, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ground Chia Seeds, Sea Salt
Check Organic Double Chocolate Keto Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Double Chocolate Keto Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Organic Double Chocolate Keto Bar is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


