Is Organic Double Cream Classic Chive Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Cashews, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Chives, Organic Rice Miso (Organic Rice, Water, Salt, Alcohol, Kojo Culture), Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Cultures
Check Organic Double Cream Classic Chive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Double Cream Classic Chive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Double Cream Classic Chive is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingBreakfast


