Is Organic Double Cream Classic Chive Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Chives, Organic Rice Miso (Organic Rice, Water, Salt, Alcohol, Kojo Culture), Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Cultures

Check Organic Double Cream Classic Chive against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic Double Cream Classic Chive is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingBreakfast