Is Organic Dressing and Sandwich Spread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegan, Gluten-free, Dairy-free, Non-gmo, : Organic Expeller-pressed Soybean Oil, Filtered Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Soy Protein, Sea Salt, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains: Soy, Mustard
Check Organic Dressing and Sandwich Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Dressing and Sandwich Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Dressing and Sandwich Spread is available at 3 retailers
FortinosIndependent City MarketReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepGarnishing


