Is ORGANIC DRESSING, CAESAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- organic parmesan cheese
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, POWDERED CELLULOSE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORGANIC DRESSING, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC DRESSING, CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


