Is ORGANIC DRESSING, GREEN GODDESS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat milk solids
  • organic sour cream powder
  • organic cream
  • organic milk solids

organic nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC MILK SOLIDS, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM POWDER (ORGANIC CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC EGG POWDER, ORGANIC TARRAGON, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SPIRULINA POWDER, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC PARSLEY.

Check ORGANIC DRESSING, GREEN GODDESS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMeal Prep