Is ORGANIC DRESSING, RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk sea salt
  • reduced fat cultured buttermilk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL*, WATER, REDUCED FAT CULTURED BUTTERMILK (WHOLE MILK*, NONFAT MILK* SEA SALT, CULTURES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE)*, VINEGAR*, DRIED SUGAR CANE SYRUP*, SALT, EGG YOLK*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC*, DRIED ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL FLAVOR*.

Check ORGANIC DRESSING, RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingTopping