Is ORGANIC Dried Prunes - Sunny Fruit - (5) 1.06oz Portion Packs per Bag | Purely Prunes - NO Added Sugars, Sulfurs or Preservatives | NON-GMO, VEGAN & HALAL Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic dried plums, water.

Check ORGANIC Dried Prunes - Sunny Fruit - (5) 1.06oz Portion Packs per Bag | Purely Prunes - NO Added Sugars, Sulfurs or Preservatives | NON-GMO, VEGAN & HALAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ORGANIC Dried Prunes - Sunny Fruit - (5) 1.06oz Portion Packs per Bag | Purely Prunes - NO Added Sugars, Sulfurs or Preservatives | NON-GMO, VEGAN & HALAL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go