Is Organic Dried White Mulberries, 5 Pounds - Non-GMO, Unsulfured, Bulk – by Food to Live Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dried Mulberries, Warning: This Product Contains Chemicals Known To The State Of California To Cause Cancer And Birth Defects Or Other Reproductive Harm,warning: Consuming This Product Can Expose You To Chemicals Including Lead, Which Is Known To The State Of California To Cause Cancer And Birth Defects Or Other Reproductive Harm, For More Information Go To Www,p65warnings,ca,gov/food

Check Organic Dried White Mulberries, 5 Pounds - Non-GMO, Unsulfured, Bulk – by Food to Live against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Organic Dried White Mulberries, 5 Pounds - Non-GMO, Unsulfured, Bulk – by Food to Live is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackBakingToppingMeal Prep