Is Organic Drinking Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
72% Dark Chocolate* (Cocoa Liquor*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla Bean Powder*), Peppermint Oil*. *=Organic
Check Organic Drinking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Drinking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
MintyChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


