Is Organic Drum Wheat Semolina Pasta, Macaroni Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina from organic agriculture
durum wheat semolina from organic agriculture
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina From Organic Agriculture
Check Organic Drum Wheat Semolina Pasta, Macaroni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Drum Wheat Semolina Pasta, Macaroni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Organic Drum Wheat Semolina Pasta, Macaroni is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


