Is Organic Easy Now Herbal Tea Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Tea Bag, Organic Chamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Mg Organic Passionflower Herb (Passiflora Incarnata), Mg Organic English Lavender Flower (Lavandula Angustifolia), Mg Organic Catnip Herb (Nepeta Cataria), Mg Organic Rosemary Leaf (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Mg Organic Peppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita), Organic Spearmint Leaf (Mentha Spicata), Organic Licorice Root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Organic Stevia Leaf (Stevia Rebaudiana)

Check Organic Easy Now Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Easy Now Herbal Tea is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsNational NutritionZehrsFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FloralHerbaceousMintySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go