Is Organic Eel River Grass Fed Beef Smoked Uncured Hot Dogs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed grass-finished organic beef
grass-fed grass-finished organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Grass-Finished Organic Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Spices, Organic Mustard Seed Powder, Organic Paprika, Cultured Celery Powder.
Check Organic Eel River Grass Fed Beef Smoked Uncured Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Eel River Grass Fed Beef Smoked Uncured Hot Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingOn The GoSnacking


